Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy sets out how Southern Wealth Associates uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Southern Wealth Associates is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can rest assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service; in particular, we require this information for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

The Southern Wealth Associates website does not use cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to us at  Lancaster Court, 8 Barnes Wallis Road, Fareham, PO15 5TU.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Latest Tweets

to speak to a member of our team, please call 01489 668280

Contact Us

You voluntarily choose to provide personal details to us via this website. Personal information will be treated as confidential by us and held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You agree that such personal information may be used to provide you with details of services and products in writing, by email or by telephone.

Lancaster Court
8 Barnes Wallis Road
​Fareham
Hampshire ​
PO15 5TU